Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1012
10/21/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

10/21/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Reeds Metals 602 Late Model23 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model73 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, FL) – Crate Racin’ USA – Powell Family Memorial – October 21st-22nd, 2022. (Brian McLeod photo)
Powell Family Memorial brings Millwood to All-Tech

Tyler Millwood returned the driver’s seat of his Millwood Plumbing No. 31 Crate Late Model for the two-day Powell Family Memorial at All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, Fla.). (Brian McLeod photo | Dirt Sce...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Millwood

Tyler Millwood

Kingston, GA

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Heat 6 7 5 2
Qualifying 6 20.573 7 -1

CRUSA 604 Late Model

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
3 2 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
4 6 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
5 3 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -2
6 8 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
7 11 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
8 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -1
9 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
10 5 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -5
11 12 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 1
12 13 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
13 9 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
2 1 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 6 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 1
6 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
7 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
8 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
9 11 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
10 9 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
11 12 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 1
DNS 8 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 2
2 1 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
4 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
5 4 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
7 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -5
8 10 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
9 8 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
10 12 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 2
11 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
12 7 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
3 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
4 9 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
5 6 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 10 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 4
7 11 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
8 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
9 8 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
10 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -6
11 3 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -8
DNS 12 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 1 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
3 4 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
4 10 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
5 3 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
6 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
7 6 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 5 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -3
9 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 12 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 2
11 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
12 11 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 6 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
3 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
4 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
5 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
6 3 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
7 5 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
8 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -6
9 9 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 10 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 11 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 12 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.724
2 4 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 19.886
3 13 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.107
4 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.192
5 5 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 20.298
6 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.301
7 9 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 20.385
8 6 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.400
9 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.641
10 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.735
11 12 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.927
12 3 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 21.121
13 1 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 21.806
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.093
2 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 20.099
3 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.132
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 20.323
5 11 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 20.350
6 4 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 20.397
7 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.565
8 8 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 20.693
9 5 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.753
10 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 20.935
11 2 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.950
12 10 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 21.269
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.995
2 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 20.071
3 8 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 20.200
4 11 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.278
5 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 20.320
6 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 20.337
7 3 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 20.482
8 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.484
9 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.652
10 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.713
11 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 20.947
12 10 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 21.003
All transfer

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.222
2 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 20.292
3 11 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 20.308
4 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 20.404
5 12 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 20.472
6 5 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.486
7 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.656
8 2 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.999
9 3 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 21.063
10 10 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 21.233
11 8 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 21.512
12 9 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA
All transfer

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 20.255
2 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 20.355
3 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.368
4 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.395
5 4 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 20.431
6 5 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.487
7 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.715
8 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.822
9 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.826
10 2 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.874
11 8 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 20.953
12 7 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 21.207
All transfer

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.657
2 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 20.234
3 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.378
4 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.393
5 1 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 20.445
6 8 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 20.487
7 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 20.573
8 10 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.746
9 5 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.012
10 3 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.457
11 9 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 21.530
12 2 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1012
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
On Time Hauling
Glenncast
Integra Racing Shocks - Tyler Millwood
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass