Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
7/1/2023 - Senoia Raceway

7/1/2023 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman22 entries
  • Bomber10 entries
  • Hot Shot11 entries
  • Mini9 entries
  • 602 Charger22 entries
  • Super Late Model39 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS,Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models22 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Millwood

Tyler Millwood

Kingston, GA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 4 4 2 2
Qualifying 2 15.887 8 -3
Hot Laps 1 15.004 18 7

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
3 15 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 12
4 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 5
5 11 16B Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 6
6 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
7 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 6
8 5 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
9 6 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -3
10 18 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 8
11 25 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 14
12 19 16D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 7
13 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
14 21 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
15 29 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14
16 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -14
17 1 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -16
18 14 2 John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -4
19 17 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
20 16 32 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -4
21 28 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
22 24 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
23 23 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
24 22 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
25 26 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
26 12 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -14
27 10 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -17
28 20 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -8
29 27 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 16D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
3 3 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
5 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
6 10 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 4
7 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
8 8 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
9 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
10 12 1X Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
11 11 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
12 9 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
2 5 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
3 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
5 6 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
6 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
7 8 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
8 10 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
9 11 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 2
10 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
11 2 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 3 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
3 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 6
4 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
6 6 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
7 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
8 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
9 5 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
3 2 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
4 5 2 John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
6 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
7 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
8 8 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
9 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -2
10 9 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
3 4 16B Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
4 3 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 3
6 6 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
7 7 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
8 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -3
9 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
10 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
3 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
4 3 32 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
6 7 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
7 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
8 5 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -3
9 8 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.105
2 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.149
3 11 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.409
4 5 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.525
5 12 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.525
6 1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.531
7 6 1X Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.781
8 13 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.808
9 18 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.808
10 16 2 John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.810
11 15 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.889
12 4 16D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.900
13 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.911
14 14 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.977
15 10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.021
16 19 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.063
17 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.084
18 8 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.209
19 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.219
20 17 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.497
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.158
2 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.642
3 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.794
4 3 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.803
5 18 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.824
6 10 32 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.850
7 1 16B Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.864
8 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.887
9 13 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.907
10 2 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 15.927
11 12 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.943
12 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.999
13 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.006
14 17 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 16.118
15 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.226
16 6 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.272
17 15 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.393
18 19 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.471
19 16 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 17.564

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
2 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 14.168
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.389
4 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.495
5 11 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.497
6 27 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.535
7 5 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.634
8 12 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.655
9 31 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.712
10 21 16B Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.714
11 16 2 John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.745
12 29 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.860
13 34 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.862
14 10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.901
15 33 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.903
16 24 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.925
17 6 1X Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.965
18 25 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.004
19 26 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.021
20 15 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.037
21 14 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.062
22 38 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.064
23 4 16D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.094
24 28 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.175
25 32 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.178
26 18 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.195
27 22 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 15.201
28 37 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.229
29 8 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.233
30 19 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.243
31 30 32 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.246
32 13 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.308
33 23 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.345
34 39 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.490
35 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.578
36 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.809
37 36 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.167

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass