Tyler Millwood

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 103
1/28/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/28/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks36 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models58 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Millwood

Tyler Millwood

Kingston, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 2 11 -9
Heat 4 6 4 2
Qualifying 4 16.745 6 2

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 3 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 4
4 11 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 7
5 10 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 5
6 25 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19
7 21 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14
8 12 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
9 5 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -4
10 6 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -4
11 14 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 3
12 16 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
13 13 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
14 4 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -10
15 24 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 9
16 20 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
17 18 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 1
18 15 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -3
19 22 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
20 26 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 6
21 17 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -4
22 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -14
23 23 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
24 9 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -15
25 19 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
DQ 2 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 8 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 6 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 2
5 4 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
6 10 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 4
7 7 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
8 11 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 3
9 2 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
10 9 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
11 5 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -6
DNS 13 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
DNS 14 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
DNS 12 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
4 6 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
5 4 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
6 10 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 4
7 8 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 11 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 3
9 9 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
10 7 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -3
11 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -9
12 14 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
13 12 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
DNS 13 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
2 1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
4 6 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 2
5 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 2
6 10 29M Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
7 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
8 9 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
9 11 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
10 4 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
DNS 12 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
DNS 5 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -
2 4 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 2
3 2 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
6 3 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -3
7 8 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
8 10 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
9 9 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN -
10 7 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 3 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
3 1 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 6 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
6 5 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -1
7 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
8 7 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
9 4 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -5
10 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
3 1 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
5 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
6 5 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
7 6 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -1
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 10 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 1
10 9 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
2 2 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 3 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
5 4 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
6 5 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 9 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 1
9 8 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
10 10 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 2
3 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
5 7 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
6 9 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 3
7 5 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -2
8 8 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
DQ 1 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL -
3 4 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
5 3 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 8 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 2
7 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
8 9 29M Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
9 7 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 16.531
2 4 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.787
3 1 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.794
4 10 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 16.798
5 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.825
6 2 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.855
7 7 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 16.911
8 6 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 17.033
9 9 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 17.091
10 8 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 17.168

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.382
2 2 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.385
3 4 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.479
4 8 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 16.647
5 7 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.701
6 9 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.736
7 6 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.756
8 3 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 16.849
9 1 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.951
DNS 5 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.951

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.146
2 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.478
3 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.621
4 7 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.622
5 10 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.622
6 5 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.629
7 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.713
8 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.308
9 2 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 17.658
10 8 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 18.972

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.545
2 5 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.549
3 10 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 16.618
4 3 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.627
5 1 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.674
6 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.745
7 9 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.024
8 7 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 17.052
9 2 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 17.319
10 6 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY 17.620

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 16.347
2 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.654
3 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.748
4 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 16.767
5 2 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.850
6 5 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.925
7 1 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.986
8 7 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 17.093
9 6 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 17.108

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.470
2 6 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.581
3 3 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.611
4 7 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.624
5 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.800
6 1 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.802
7 5 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.912
8 2 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.043
9 8 29M Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.212

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 103
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
On Time Hauling
Glenncast
Integra Racing Shocks - Tyler Millwood
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass