Tyler Millwood

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010
2/10/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series62 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

East Bay Raceway Park (Gibsonton, FL) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Weiland Winternationals – February 6th-11th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Millwood lands first Lucas Oil podium at East Bay

Tyler Millwood returned to the driver's seat of his Millwood Plumbing No. 31 at East Bay Raceway Park (Gibsonton, Fla.) to kick off the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wieland Winternationals. With...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Millwood

Tyler Millwood

Kingston, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
UNOH B-Main 2 15 DNS -
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 9 DNS -
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.401 25 -16
Hot Laps - GROUP 6 - -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Winternationals Night 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
3 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 6
4 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
5 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
6 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
8 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 10
9 29 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20
10 30 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 20
11 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
13 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10
14 25 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 11
15 26 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 11
16 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
17 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -13
18 27 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 9
19 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -18
20 22 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
21 28 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
22 24 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
23 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -6
24 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -12
25 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -15
26 16 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -10
27 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -13
28 20 89J Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -8
29 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -14
30 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 3 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 13 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
7 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
8 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
11 14 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
12 12 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
13 11 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
DNS 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
DNS 15 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89J Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 3 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
5 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
6 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
8 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
9 11 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 2
10 12 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
11 14 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 3
12 10 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -2
13 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -8
14 13 4G Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
DNS 15 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
10 Laps

MyRacePass B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 4
6 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
7 10 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 3
8 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
9 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -3
10 12 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
11 14 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 3
12 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -7
DNS 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
DNS 13 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
6 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
7 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
8 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
9 11 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
10 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
DNS 5 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
5 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
8 6 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
9 8 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -1
10 9 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 89J Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 5 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
6 3 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -3
7 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
9 8 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -1
10 10 4G Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
7 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
8 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
9 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
10 10 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
DNS 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 1 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 5 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
7 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
8 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
9 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -3
10 10 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
7 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
8 7 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
9 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
10 10 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.707
2 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.883
3 31 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.918
4 29 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.979
5 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.033
6 22 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.052
7 17 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.069
8 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.072
9 20 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.092
10 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.203
11 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.203
12 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.232
13 30 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.242
14 23 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.260
15 21 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.268
16 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.269
17 28 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.275
18 15 89J Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.313
19 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.313
20 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.344
21 12 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.356
22 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.403
23 18 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 15.431
24 6 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.433
25 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.438
26 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.489
27 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.567
28 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.573
29 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.573
30 13 4G Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.676
31 26 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.811

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.706
2 21 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.869
3 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.897
4 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.945
5 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.955
6 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.978
7 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.007
8 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.039
9 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.056
10 26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.083
11 27 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.132
12 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.135
13 18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.138
14 29 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.139
15 24 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.224
16 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.225
17 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.253
18 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.259
19 23 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.281
20 14 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.294
21 30 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.302
22 12 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.334
23 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.337
24 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.399
25 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.401
26 31 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.491
27 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.517
28 19 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.571
29 20 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 15.606
30 25 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.756
31 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.840

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 17.509
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.651
3 6 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 17.672
4 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.029
5 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 18.067
6 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.181
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.510
8 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.516

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.347
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.731
3 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.832
4 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.841
5 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.982
6 7 89J Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.998
7 5 4G Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.175
8 2 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.643

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.419
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.478
3 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.671
4 5 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 16.694
5 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.726
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.805
7 2 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.884

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 16.220
2 6 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 16.331
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.550
4 4 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.616
5 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.781
6 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.790
7 2 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.961

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.763
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.448
3 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.612
4 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.714
5 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.793
6 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.851
7 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.918
8 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.938

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.462
2 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.593
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.816
4 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.218
5 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.584
6 4 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.690
7 8 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.766

Hot Laps - GROUP 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.546
2 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.709
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.888
4 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.942
5 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.032
6 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.335
7 4 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.392
8 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.225

Hot Laps - GROUP 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.407
2 5 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.621
3 6 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.651
4 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.697
5 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.751
6 1 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.641
7 3 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.852

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass