Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
2/9/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/9/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

64 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Winternationals Night 4 (40 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 111B-Max Blair[5]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith[12]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[8]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[18]; 7. 25C-Shane Clanton[6]; 8. 96V-Tanner English[21]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb[26]; 11. 12-Ashton Winger[23]; 12. 83-Jensen Ford[14]; 13. 40B-Kyle Bronson[9]; 14. 3S-Brian Shirley[13]; 15. 49-Jonathan Davenport[28]; 16. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[11]; 17. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[10]; 18. 18-Chase Junghans[20]; 19. 7-Ross Robinson[24]; 20. 16-Tyler Bruening[29]; 21. 18D-Daulton Wilson[17]; 22. 19M-Wil Herrington[30]; 23. 11-Spencer Hughes[27]; 24. 2X-John Henderson[3]; 25. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 26. 79-Ross Bailes[7]; 27. 99-Devin Moran[16]; 28. B5-Brandon Sheppard[25]; 29. 1C-Kenny Collins[22]; 30. 76-Brandon Overton[19]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 2. 1C-Kenny Collins[1]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[12]; 5. 29-Larry Grube[2]; 6. 91-Rusty Schlenk[14]; 7. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 8. 4S-Danny Snyder[15]; 9. KB-Kerry King[8]; 10. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 11. 6-Blake Spencer[3]; 12. (DNS) 89J-Mark Whitener; 13. (DNS) 81J-Jack Riggs; 14. (DNS) 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr; 15. (DNS) 47W-Tyler Riggs; 16. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Chase Junghans[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 4. 89M-Mike Spatola[5]; 5. 55-Benji Hicks[7]; 6. C4-Freddie Carpenter[11]; 7. S21-Seth Daniels[14]; 8. 6B-Adam Boyd[15]; 9. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 11. 81-Jason Riggs[9]; 12. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr[13]; 13. 31-Tyler Millwood[8]; 14. D8-Dustin Mitchell[10]; 15. (DNS) 187-David McCoy

MyRacePass B-Main 3 (10 Laps): 1. 96V-Tanner English[1]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 3. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 5. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 6. 19M-Wil Herrington[9]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 9. 12D-Doug Drown[11]; 10. 21K-Kenneth Howell[12]; 11. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 12. B5-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 13. (DNS) 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr; 14. (DNS) 49-Jonathan Davenport

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes[4]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins[6]; 5. 6-Blake Spencer[8]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan[9]; 7. 89-Logan Roberson[5]; 8. 89J-Mark Whitener[3]; 9. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[7]; 10. 47W-Tyler Riggs[10]; 11. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-John Henderson[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 4. 29-Larry Grube[7]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton[11]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 7. KB-Kerry King[8]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs[2]; 9. 212-Josh Putnam[9]; 10. 91-Rusty Schlenk[6]; 11. 4S-Danny Snyder[10]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 111B-Max Blair[2]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 4. 18-Chase Junghans[1]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[6]; 6. 89M-Mike Spatola[4]; 7. 55-Benji Hicks[8]; 8. 81-Jason Riggs[9]; 9. C4-Freddie Carpenter[7]; 10. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr[10]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[8]; 7. 31-Tyler Millwood[10]; 8. D8-Dustin Mitchell[7]; 9. 187-David McCoy[5]; 10. S21-Seth Daniels[9]; 11. 6B-Adam Boyd[11]

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 5. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[7]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs[10]; 8. 19M-Wil Herrington[6]; 9. 12D-Doug Drown[9]; 10. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[8]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 4. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 7. 86-Kyle Beard[9]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 9. 21K-Kenneth Howell[10]; 10. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.924[14]; 2. 2X-John Henderson, 00:14.980[22]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:15.101[27]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.143[23]; 5. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.179[32]; 6. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.192[18]; 7. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:15.200[2]; 8. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.216[19]; 9. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.221[16]; 10. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.228[26]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.278[24]; 12. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.287[6]; 13. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.302[15]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.330[29]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.369[21]; 16. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.414[12]; 17. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.434[9]; 18. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.464[20]; 19. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:15.468[30]; 20. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.518[25]; 21. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.538[13]; 22. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.569[28]; 23. KB-Kerry King, 00:15.572[31]; 24. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.598[10]; 25. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.629[8]; 26. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.641[5]; 27. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.810[3]; 28. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:16.071[17]; 29. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:16.278[11]; 30. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:16.291[7]; 31. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:59.997[1]; 32. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:59.999[4]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.903[7]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.906[11]; 3. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:14.960[18]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.976[4]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.987[3]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.014[20]; 7. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.040[12]; 8. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.075[13]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.091[2]; 10. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:15.103[6]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.216[14]; 12. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.257[31]; 13. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.293[9]; 14. 96V-Tanner English, 00:15.303[8]; 15. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.304[10]; 16. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.319[17]; 17. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.330[21]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.371[24]; 19. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.377[16]; 20. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.402[23]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.420[5]; 22. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.452[26]; 23. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.461[27]; 24. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.479[22]; 25. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.507[19]; 26. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.530[30]; 27. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.612[29]; 28. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.659[1]; 29. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.669[15]; 30. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:15.690[25]; 31. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:16.450[28]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.289[4]; 2. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:16.308[6]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:16.412[5]; 4. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:16.501[2]; 5. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.873[1]; 6. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:17.443[7]; 7. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:17.530[3]; 8. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:19.791[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.461[7]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.608[8]; 3. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.794[1]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.139[6]; 5. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:16.200[5]; 6. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:16.446[4]; 7. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:16.450[3]; 8. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.988[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.196[2]; 2. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.490[6]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.634[7]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.705[8]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.823[4]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.833[3]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.934[5]; 8. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:17.186[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.495[2]; 2. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.706[8]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.783[5]; 4. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:15.946[6]; 5. KB-Kerry King, 00:16.150[7]; 6. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:16.427[4]; 7. 29-Larry Grube, 00:16.545[1]; 8. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:16.843[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.779[7]; 2. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:14.972[6]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.149[3]; 4. 96V-Tanner English, 00:15.194[8]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.229[4]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.348[2]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.386[5]; 8. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.890[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 6: 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.938[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.148[6]; 3. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.293[5]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.355[3]; 5. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.356[1]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.457[7]; 7. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.535[4]; 8. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.865[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 7: 1. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:14.905[5]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.214[7]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.235[4]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.236[1]; 5. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.419[3]; 6. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:15.452[2]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.499[8]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.713[6]

Hot Laps - GROUP 8: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.983[7]; 2. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.313[6]; 3. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.365[5]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.498[2]; 5. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.720[3]; 6. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:15.850[1]; 7. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:18.471[4]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass