Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
2/7/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/7/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

60 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Wieland Winternationals Night 2 (30 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 2X-Brandon Overton[6]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 9. 89J-Mark Whitener[11]; 10. 99-Devin Moran[13]; 11. 19M-Wil Herrington[10]; 12. 89-Logan Roberson[21]; 13. 3S-Brian Shirley[19]; 14. 11-Spencer Hughes[17]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[20]; 17. 81-Jason Riggs[26]; 18. 96V-Tanner English[24]; 19. 79-Ross Bailes[16]; 20. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 21. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[15]; 22. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[12]; 23. 7-Ross Robinson[22]; 24. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[18]; 25. 12D-Doug Drown[23]; 26. D8-Dustin Mitchell[25]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 4. 91-Rusty Schlenk[6]; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 6. 22*-Payton Freeman[4]; 7. 1C-Kenny Collins[8]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 9. 187-David McCoy[9]; 10. 25B-Mike Benedum[11]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 12. 20B-Todd Brennan[12]; 13. (DNS) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr; 14. (DNS) 111B-Max Blair

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 3. 29-Larry Grube[10]; 4. C4-Freddie Carpenter[12]; 5. S21-Seth Daniels[8]; 6. 75-Daniel Adam[14]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs[3]; 8. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 9. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 10. (DNS) KB-Kerry King; 11. (DNS) D8-Dustin Mitchell; 12. (DNS) 4S-Danny Snyder; 13. (DNS) 6-Blake Spencer; 14. (DNS) 55-Benji Hicks

MyRacePass B-Main 3 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Logan Roberson[2]; 2. 96V-Tanner English[1]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 4. 89M-Mike Spatola[3]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[5]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[11]; 9. 5T-John Tweed[12]; 10. 21K-Jimmy Owens[9]; 11. 47W-Tyler Riggs[7]; 12. 83-Jensen Ford[6]; 13. (DNS) 22B-Perry Brown; 14. (DNS) 3B-Billy Boyd Sr

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 8. 187-David McCoy[10]; 9. 25B-Mike Benedum[9]; 10. (DNS) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 3. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 5. 22*-Payton Freeman[7]; 6. 91-Rusty Schlenk[8]; 7. 1C-Kenny Collins[9]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 10. 111B-Max Blair[2]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 89J-Mark Whitener[3]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 5. 81J-Jack Riggs[5]; 6. KB-Kerry King[6]; 7. D8-Dustin Mitchell[1]; 8. 4S-Danny Snyder[10]; 9. 6-Blake Spencer[8]; 10. 55-Benji Hicks[9]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 5. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 7. S21-Seth Daniels[8]; 8. 29-Larry Grube[7]; 9. C4-Freddie Carpenter[9]; 10. 75-Daniel Adam[10]

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 19M-Wil Herrington[3]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes[2]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 5. 89M-Mike Spatola[4]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[6]; 7. 47W-Tyler Riggs[7]; 8. 21K-Jimmy Owens[9]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 10. 22B-Perry Brown[10]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson[4]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[6]; 6. 83-Jensen Ford[5]; 7. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 9. 5T-John Tweed[9]; 10. (DNS) 3B-Billy Boyd Sr

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.797[17]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.841[2]; 3. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:14.852[16]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.873[24]; 5. 111B-Max Blair, 00:14.880[23]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.890[22]; 7. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.960[3]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.030[19]; 9. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:15.032[10]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.060[30]; 11. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.061[28]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.089[26]; 13. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.092[7]; 14. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.119[20]; 15. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.121[8]; 16. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.123[1]; 17. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.129[6]; 18. KB-Kerry King, 00:15.161[25]; 19. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.191[4]; 20. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:15.198[18]; 21. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.209[12]; 22. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.214[15]; 23. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.254[27]; 24. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.264[11]; 25. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.275[29]; 26. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.316[21]; 27. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.343[13]; 28. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.418[5]; 29. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.582[14]; 30. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:15.859[9]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.860[27]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.924[23]; 3. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.090[8]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.103[3]; 5. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.113[10]; 6. 2X-Brandon Overton, 00:15.126[28]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.154[14]; 8. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.168[4]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.175[24]; 10. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.183[6]; 11. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.219[12]; 12. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.232[5]; 13. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.271[20]; 14. 96V-Tanner English, 00:15.296[11]; 15. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:15.306[19]; 16. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.316[7]; 17. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.394[18]; 18. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.430[26]; 19. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.510[25]; 20. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:15.523[13]; 21. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.566[9]; 22. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.596[22]; 23. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.658[15]; 24. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.704[21]; 25. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.704[17]; 26. 21K-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.808[30]; 27. 5T-John Tweed, 00:15.816[29]; 28. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:15.919[2]; 29. 22B-Perry Brown, 00:16.328[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:16.196[3]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.674[6]; 3. 187-David McCoy, 00:16.678[5]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.970[4]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:17.022[2]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.230[7]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.333[1]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:17.841[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.575[4]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.827[5]; 3. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:16.003[8]; 4. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:16.111[1]; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.205[7]; 6. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:16.268[2]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.602[6]; 8. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:16.718[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.285[7]; 2. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.594[4]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.646[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.651[6]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.658[1]; 6. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:16.012[2]; 7. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:17.167[5]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.245[4]; 2. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.255[6]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.353[3]; 4. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.383[5]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.541[7]; 6. KB-Kerry King, 00:16.524[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.089[8]; 2. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.301[4]; 3. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.447[7]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.630[6]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.703[3]; 6. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:16.086[5]; 7. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:16.457[2]; 8. 22B-Perry Brown, 00:17.818[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 6: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.029[6]; 2. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.155[1]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.264[2]; 4. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.358[4]; 5. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:15.609[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.640[7]; 7. 96V-Tanner English, 00:17.828[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 7: 1. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:14.893[3]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.970[7]; 3. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.006[4]; 4. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.265[2]; 5. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.371[5]; 6. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.523[6]; 7. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.608[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 8: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.013[4]; 2. 2X-Brandon Overton, 00:15.052[5]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.195[1]; 4. 21K-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.528[7]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.852[3]; 6. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.863[2]; 7. 5T-John Tweed, 00:15.901[6]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass