Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1011
9/17/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

9/17/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

21 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


King of the Hill (40 Laps): 1. 01-Jason Welshan[4]; 2. 66-Jake Knowles[2]; 3. S4-Seth McCormack[8]; 4. 29-Rusty Ballenger[3]; 5. 87-Jake Rainey[11]; 6. 67-Cody Ballard[1]; 7. H17-Steven Holcomb[6]; 8. 10-Ronnie Cooper[14]; 9. 7-Clint Nichols[12]; 10. 31-Tyler Millwood[16]; 11. 78-Matthew Brocato[15]; 12. 22P-Jeremy Pate[13]; 13. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[17]; 14. 1-Jason Markewitz[20]; 15. 85-Mitch Thornton[18]; 16. B44-Grayson Brewer[5]; 17. 144-Justin Jacobs[19]; 18. 67F-Jadon Frame[10]; 19. 16-Corey Posey[9]; 20. 32-William Blankenship[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67-Cody Ballard, 00:12.737[2]; 2. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:12.745[3]; 3. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:12.801[9]; 4. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:12.816[12]; 5. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:12.865[6]; 6. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:12.963[5]; 7. 32-William Blankenship, 00:13.000[1]; 8. S4-Seth McCormack, 00:13.009[16]; 9. 16-Corey Posey, 00:13.067[4]; 10. 67F-Jadon Frame, 00:13.080[8]; 11. 87-Jake Rainey, 00:13.080[15]; 12. 7-Clint Nichols, 00:13.147[18]; 13. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:13.183[11]; 14. 10-Ronnie Cooper, 00:13.190[21]; 15. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:13.196[13]; 16. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:13.351[20]; 17. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:13.375[17]; 18. 85-Mitch Thornton, 00:13.613[10]; 19. 144-Justin Jacobs, 00:13.991[19]; 20. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:14.051[14]; 21. (DNS) 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:14.051

18 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 92-Blaze Trull[2]; 2. J87-Brock Hall[7]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[5]; 4. 11-Eric Hickerson[4]; 5. 99-Blake Cross[1]; 6. D21-Tyler Wood[8]; 7. C97-Tommy Carroll[11]; 8. 27-Thomas Dale[13]; 9. *1-Shannon Davis[3]; 10. 11S-Mark Sartain[10]; 11. 52-Jacob Trice[15]; 12. 28-Luke Riddle[9]; 13. 98-Logan Hickerson[6]; 14. 14-Billy Hammonds[16]; 15. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[12]; 16. R2-Randy Ray[14]; 17. (DNS) 15-Clayton Miller; 18. (DNS) 10-Todd Gregory

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Blake Cross[1]; 2. *1-Shannon Davis[3]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[2]; 4. J87-Brock Hall[4]; 5. 28-Luke Riddle[7]; 6. C97-Tommy Carroll[5]; 7. 27-Thomas Dale[9]; 8. 52-Jacob Trice[6]; 9. (DNS) 15-Clayton Miller

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Blaze Trull[2]; 2. 11-Eric Hickerson[1]; 3. 98-Logan Hickerson[3]; 4. D21-Tyler Wood[4]; 5. 11S-Mark Sartain[5]; 6. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[6]; 7. R2-Randy Ray[7]; 8. 14-Billy Hammonds[9]; 9. 10-Todd Gregory[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 99-Blake Cross, 00:14.052[4]; 2. 11-Eric Hickerson, 00:14.087[1]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston, 00:14.103[5]; 4. 92-Blaze Trull, 00:14.215[13]; 5. *1-Shannon Davis, 00:14.260[17]; 6. 98-Logan Hickerson, 00:14.307[16]; 7. J87-Brock Hall, 00:14.382[3]; 8. D21-Tyler Wood, 00:14.398[6]; 9. C97-Tommy Carroll, 00:14.533[15]; 10. 11S-Mark Sartain, 00:14.608[14]; 11. 52-Jacob Trice, 00:14.652[11]; 12. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr, 00:14.790[10]; 13. 28-Luke Riddle, 00:14.815[12]; 14. R2-Randy Ray, 00:14.912[7]; 15. 15-Clayton Miller, 00:15.143[2]; 16. 10-Todd Gregory, 00:15.193[8]; 17. 27-Thomas Dale, 00:15.292[9]; 18. 14-Billy Hammonds, 00:16.470[18]

7 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[2]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[3]; 3. 15-Trevor Woodard[5]; 4. 10W-Jimmy Woodard[1]; 5. 10-Jansen Woodard[4]; 6. 30-Patrick Gray[7]; 7. 02-Tony Stutts[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10W-Jimmy Woodard[1]; 2. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[6]; 3. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[3]; 4. 10-Jansen Woodard[2]; 5. 15-Trevor Woodard[7]; 6. 02-Tony Stutts[4]; 7. 30-Patrick Gray[5]

9 entries

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[1]; 2. 23-Mason Runions[8]; 3. 90E-Eli Sims[7]; 4. 68-Mason Williams[6]; 5. 5D-Landon Duncan[4]; 6. 2-Logan Cowans[2]; 7. 5-Charlie Jackson[5]; 8. 11-JW Partin[3]; 9. (DNS) 75-Jake Dunkle

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[4]; 2. 2-Logan Cowans[1]; 3. 11-JW Partin[7]; 4. 5D-Landon Duncan[9]; 5. 5-Charlie Jackson[3]; 6. 68-Mason Williams[8]; 7. 90E-Eli Sims[6]; 8. 23-Mason Runions[5]; 9. 75-Jake Dunkle[2]

13 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Haden Duncan[1]; 2. 19-Caleb Coan[2]; 3. 7M-Logan McClanahan[3]; 4. 12-Jack Franklin[4]; 5. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[5]; 6. 102-Dustin Stutts[8]; 7. 2-Dusty Quillen[6]; 8. 214-Dylan Baus[7]; 9. 71-Jeffrey Davenport[10]; 10. 52-Casey Barber[11]; 11. 24-Ryan Gray[12]; 12. 21-Jason Hubbell[9]; 13. (DNS) 133-Will Burke

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Haden Duncan[1]; 2. 7M-Logan McClanahan[4]; 3. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[3]; 4. 214-Dylan Baus[5]; 5. 21-Jason Hubbell[2]; 6. 52-Casey Barber[6]; 7. (DNS) 133-Will Burke

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Caleb Coan[2]; 2. 12-Jack Franklin[3]; 3. 2-Dusty Quillen[4]; 4. 102-Dustin Stutts[5]; 5. 71-Jeffrey Davenport[6]; 6. 24-Ryan Gray[1]

17 entries

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[1]; 2. S15-Brayden Skinner[5]; 3. 28-Jason Kephart[6]; 4. 54-Travis Newberry[3]; 5. 11-Zach Roach[4]; 6. 128-Garett Estes[9]; 7. 59-Scott Blackwell[12]; 8. L89-Michael Lewandowski[16]; 9. 70-Cheryl Shrader[17]; 10. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 11. 911-Derek Reynolds[13]; 12. 20-Jay Grooms[8]; 13. 99-Kevin Hannah[7]; 14. 71-Matthew Parker[10]; 15. 01-Landon Nix[14]; 16. (DNS) 8-Jeremy Kephart; 17. (DNS) 104-Hunter Hill

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[1]; 2. 54-Travis Newberry[2]; 3. S15-Brayden Skinner[5]; 4. 99-Kevin Hannah[8]; 5. 128-Garett Estes[7]; 6. 8-Jeremy Kephart[4]; 7. 911-Derek Reynolds[6]; 8. (DNS) 104-Hunter Hill

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[5]; 2. 11-Zach Roach[2]; 3. 28-Jason Kephart[1]; 4. 20-Jay Grooms[7]; 5. 71-Matthew Parker[4]; 6. 59-Scott Blackwell[9]; 7. 01-Landon Nix[8]; 8. L89-Michael Lewandowski[6]; 9. (DNS) 70-Cheryl Shrader

6 entries

Mini Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[1]; 2. 33-Cody Davidson[2]; 3. 00-Mason Kennedy[6]; 4. 94-Matt Jackson[3]; 5. 50-Landon Franklin[4]; 6. 9-Jimmy Johnson[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[2]; 2. 33-Cody Davidson[4]; 3. 94-Matt Jackson[1]; 4. 50-Landon Franklin[3]; 5. 9-Jimmy Johnson[6]; 6. (DNS) 00-Mason Kennedy

5 entries

Bomber


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Chris Gray[2]; 2. 1-General Sanders[3]; 3. 35-James Wisdom[4]; 4. (DNS) 13-Phillip Sanders; 5. (DNS) A7-Jason Favors

4 entries

Limited Late Model


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Randy Gifford[2]; 2. 52-Grayson Brewer[4]; 3. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[3]; 4. 11-Jason Partin[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Jason Partin, 00:12.588[4]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:12.619[1]; 3. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:13.187[2]; 4. 52-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.187[3]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1011
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
On Time Hauling
Glenncast
Integra Racing Shocks - Tyler Millwood
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass