Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
8/6/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

8/6/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

13 entries

Budweiser Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51-Joey Polevoy[2]; 2. 11-Chase Butler[5]; 3. 7+7-Jeff Solinger[7]; 4. 4-Doug Penny[3]; 5. 40-Brent Bordeaux[6]; 6. 10S-Tim Schulte[1]; 7. 55-Jason Sage[8]; 8. 814-Samuel Lamborgini[11]; 9. 21J-Curtis Mason[10]; 10. 48-Lance Grady[4]; 11. 75-Kelly Barricks[12]; 12. 44-Stephen Bryant[9]; 13. 1ST-Bret Hamilton[13]

Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 40-Brent Bordeaux, 00:20.138[9]; 2. 11-Chase Butler, 00:20.210[1]; 3. 48-Lance Grady, 00:20.226[3]; 4. 4-Doug Penny, 00:20.347[12]; 5. 51-Joey Polevoy, 00:20.375[8]; 6. 10S-Tim Schulte, 00:20.586[6]; 7. 7+7-Jeff Solinger, 00:20.969[4]; 8. 55-Jason Sage, 00:21.097[11]; 9. 44-Stephen Bryant, 00:21.618[10]; 10. 21J-Curtis Mason, 00:21.666[13]; 11. 814-Samuel Lamborgini, 00:22.006[5]; 12. 75-Kelly Barricks, 00:22.259[7]; 13. (DNS) 1ST-Bret Hamilton, 00:22.259

Hot Laps 1 (5 Laps): 1. 40-Brent Bordeaux, 00:20.432[9]; 2. 11-Chase Butler, 00:20.636[1]; 3. 51-Joey Polevoy, 00:20.795[8]; 4. 10S-Tim Schulte, 00:20.983[6]; 5. 4-Doug Penny, 00:21.271[12]; 6. 1ST-Bret Hamilton, 00:21.450[2]; 7. 55-Jason Sage, 00:21.602[11]; 8. 7+7-Jeff Solinger, 00:21.763[4]; 9. 21J-Curtis Mason, 00:22.032[13]; 10. 75-Kelly Barricks, 00:22.070[7]; 11. 814-Samuel Lamborgini, 00:22.445[5]; 12. 44-Stephen Bryant, 00:22.973[10]; 13. (DNS) 48-Lance Grady, 00:22.973

15 entries

Joe Hudson's Collision Centers Limited Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Raymond Harper[2]; 2. 5-Brian Maxey[5]; 3. 01-Trent Clemans[4]; 4. 7-Johnny Brooks[8]; 5. 14H-Ryan Hutchens[3]; 6. 14-Brandon Bowler[1]; 7. 41-Cory Bradley[6]; 8. 21-Jacob Buie[11]; 9. 25-John Hankins Jr[13]; 10. 88-Jay Seward[10]; 11. 85-WL Johnston[12]; 12. 18-James Slough[15]; 13. 59-Adam Spelman[14]; 14. 92-Kacey Gordan[7]; 15. 30-Zac Elliott[9]

Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Brian Maxey, 00:22.631[1]; 2. 7-Johnny Brooks, 00:22.659[2]; 3. 01-Trent Clemans, 00:22.804[7]; 4. 14H-Ryan Hutchens, 00:22.946[6]; 5. 55-Raymond Harper, 00:23.049[10]; 6. 14-Brandon Bowler, 00:23.514[8]; 7. 41-Cory Bradley, 00:23.759[4]; 8. 92-Kacey Gordan, 00:23.877[13]; 9. 30-Zac Elliott, 00:24.006[12]; 10. 88-Jay Seward, 00:24.039[14]; 11. 21-Jacob Buie, 00:24.157[15]; 12. 85-WL Johnston, 00:24.181[11]; 13. 25-John Hankins Jr, 00:24.248[9]; 14. 59-Adam Spelman, 00:28.613[3]; 15. (DNS) 18-James Slough, 00:28.613

22 entries

Ultimate Super Late Model Series


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 22E-Russell Erwin[3]; 3. 22G-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell[2]; 5. 45-Kyle Hardy[5]; 6. 6-Jamie Lathroum[11]; 7. 15-Jason Covert[6]; 8. 42-Doug Sanders[16]; 9. 15K-Dale Hollidge[7]; 10. 11C-Trevor Collins[8]; 11. 07-Brian Ledbetter[18]; 12. 72-Tyler Emory[10]; 13. 36-Sam Archer[19]; 14. 43H-Josh Harris[17]; 15. 42K-Cla Knight[15]; 16. 5-Ethan Wilson[13]; 17. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[20]; 18. 421-Anthony Sanders[12]; 19. 31-Tyler Millwood[9]; 20. 90-Tyler Bare[14]; 21. 71-Davis Lipscombe[21]; 22. 97-Jake Riethmeier[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 22G-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 3. 15K-Dale Hollidge[4]; 4. 72-Tyler Emory[2]; 5. 5-Ethan Wilson[5]; 6. 42-Doug Sanders[6]; 7. 36-Sam Archer[7]; 8. 97-Jake Riethmeier[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hardy[3]; 3. 11C-Trevor Collins[5]; 4. 6-Jamie Lathroum[4]; 5. 90-Tyler Bare[6]; 6. 43H-Josh Harris[7]; 7. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22E-Russell Erwin[1]; 2. 15-Jason Covert[2]; 3. 31-Tyler Millwood[3]; 4. 421-Anthony Sanders[4]; 5. 42K-Cla Knight[5]; 6. 07-Brian Ledbetter[6]; 7. 71-Davis Lipscombe[7]

Qualifying: 1. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:17.797[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:17.879[13]; 3. 22E-Russell Erwin, 00:17.911[6]; 4. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:17.958[9]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.018[4]; 6. 15-Jason Covert, 00:18.162[17]; 7. 22G-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.203[15]; 8. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.204[3]; 9. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:18.210[12]; 10. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:18.218[5]; 11. 6-Jamie Lathroum, 00:18.267[19]; 12. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:18.295[2]; 13. 5-Ethan Wilson, 00:18.362[21]; 14. 11C-Trevor Collins, 00:18.382[22]; 15. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:18.504[7]; 16. 42-Doug Sanders, 00:18.719[10]; 17. 90-Tyler Bare, 00:18.740[8]; 18. 07-Brian Ledbetter, 00:19.606[20]; 19. 36-Sam Archer, 00:19.671[18]; 20. 43H-Josh Harris, 00:20.012[14]; 21. 71-Davis Lipscombe, 00:20.150[16]; 22. 97-Jake Riethmeier, 00:22.269[11]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:18.236[1]; 2. 22E-Russell Erwin, 00:18.261[6]; 3. 22G-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.555[15]; 4. 6-Jamie Lathroum, 00:18.708[19]; 5. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.785[3]; 6. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:18.786[5]; 7. 15-Jason Covert, 00:18.855[17]; 8. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:18.888[7]; 9. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:19.042[12]; 10. 5-Ethan Wilson, 00:19.158[21]; 11. 11C-Trevor Collins, 00:19.283[22]; 12. 90-Tyler Bare, 00:19.373[8]; 13. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:19.495[9]; 14. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:19.864[2]; 15. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:20.185[13]; 16. 71-Davis Lipscombe, 00:21.220[16]; 17. 36-Sam Archer, 00:21.890[18]; 18. 07-Brian Ledbetter, 00:22.268[20]; 19. 43H-Josh Harris, 00:22.365[14]; 20. 97-Jake Riethmeier, 00:24.556[11]; 21. 42-Doug Sanders, 00:24.556[10]; 22. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:24.556[4]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass