Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1012
10/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

10/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock17 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model73 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, FL) – Crate Racin’ USA – Powell Family Memorial – October 21st-22nd, 2022. (Brian McLeod photo)
Powell Family Memorial brings Millwood to All-Tech

Tyler Millwood returned the driver’s seat of his Millwood Plumbing No. 31 Crate Late Model for the two-day Powell Family Memorial at All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, Fla.). (Brian McLeod photo | Dirt Sce...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Millwood

Tyler Millwood

Kingston, GA

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
27th Powell Family Memorial 16 23 -7
B Feature 1 5 2 3

CRUSA 604 Late Model

67 Laps

27th Powell Family Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12
3 2 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
5 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -2
6 7 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
7 25 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 18
8 24 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16
9 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
10 26 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16
11 13 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 2
12 12 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
13 20 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 7
14 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
15 23 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 8
16 18 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
17 9 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
18 28 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 10
19 27 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 8
20 19 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
21 17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
22 10 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -12
23 16 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -7
24 21 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
25 15 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -10
26 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -22
27 22 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -5
28 29 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
29 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -18
30 30 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 1
2 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
3 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
4 8 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 19 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14
6 9 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
7 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
8 14 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
9 3 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
10 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
11 15 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
12 6 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -6
13 18 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 5
14 12 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
15 13 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
16 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
17 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -13
18 20 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 2
DNS 21 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 17 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 16 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 8 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
6 11 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
7 7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
8 13 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
9 6 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -3
10 5 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
11 9 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
12 17 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 5
13 14 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
14 18 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 4
15 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
16 19 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 3
17 15 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -2
18 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -6
DNS 16 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 20 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
20 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 3 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 10 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
6 12 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 6
7 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
8 9 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 14 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
10 16 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 6
11 5 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
12 13 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
13 19 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 6
14 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
15 4 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 11 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
17 18 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
18 15 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
19 17 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -2
DNS 20 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 9
3 4 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
4 3 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -1
5 16 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 11
6 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
7 23 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16
8 6 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
9 14 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 5
10 17 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
11 24 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 13
12 19 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 7
13 12 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
14 18 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 4
15 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -13
16 7 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -9
17 20 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
18 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
19 5 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -14
DNS 22 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
DNS 21 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 13 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
DNS 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1012
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
On Time Hauling
Glenncast
Integra Racing Shocks - Tyler Millwood
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass