Tyler Millwood

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
9/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

9/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

20 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. T21-Sawyer Tinker[1]; 2. P7-Dylan Perry[2]; 3. 52-Hayden Swaney[5]; 4. 11J-Jake Raines[4]; 5. 14-Cade Brookshire[3]; 6. 10-Dylan Armstrong[8]; 7. 03-Dante Curtis[9]; 8. 44-Elliott Johnson[7]; 9. 05-Carson Ruark[13]; 10. 21-Nick May[6]; 11. 20B-Brad Cross[12]; 12. 98-Jackie Waits[14]; 13. 75M-Michael Mims[17]; 14. J10-John Land[18]; 15. J21-Justin Begley[11]; 16. 17-Kevin Mulkey[20]; 17. 75-Joey Walker[19]; 18. 5-Curtis Thomas[10]; 19. 9-Spencer Cranfield[16]; 20. (DNS) 7H-Jesse Hughes

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. T21-Sawyer Tinker, 00:14.982[11]; 2. P7-Dylan Perry, 00:14.998[6]; 3. 14-Cade Brookshire, 00:15.063[10]; 4. 11J-Jake Raines, 00:15.081[16]; 5. 52-Hayden Swaney, 00:15.091[4]; 6. 21-Nick May, 00:15.173[17]; 7. 44-Elliott Johnson, 00:15.249[3]; 8. 10-Dylan Armstrong, 00:15.262[15]; 9. 03-Dante Curtis, 00:15.294[7]; 10. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:15.314[9]; 11. J21-Justin Begley, 00:15.514[18]; 12. 20B-Brad Cross, 00:15.514[8]; 13. 05-Carson Ruark, 00:15.518[12]; 14. 98-Jackie Waits, 00:15.577[1]; 15. 7H-Jesse Hughes, 00:15.638[2]; 16. 9-Spencer Cranfield, 00:15.713[13]; 17. 75M-Michael Mims, 00:15.740[5]; 18. J10-John Land, 00:15.768[20]; 19. 75-Joey Walker, 00:15.899[19]; 20. 17-Kevin Mulkey, 00:16.000[14]

10 entries

Asphalt Sportsman Late Models


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 15-Will Hicks[1]; 2. 18-Seth Maggard[2]; 3. 20H-Julia Higgins[3]; 4. 6-Blake Broome[9]; 5. 09-Justin Howard[4]; 6. 42-Logan Reed[6]; 7. C7-Gary Cain[8]; 8. 7D-Daniel Johnston[5]; 9. 41-Derek Goodson[10]; 10. B39-Bryson Hogan[7]

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 15-Will Hicks, 00:15.205[5]; 2. 18-Seth Maggard, 00:15.435[1]; 3. 20H-Julia Higgins, 00:15.559[8]; 4. 09-Justin Howard, 00:15.691[10]; 5. 7D-Daniel Johnston, 00:15.887[2]; 6. 42-Logan Reed, 00:16.615[4]; 7. B39-Bryson Hogan, 00:17.576[7]; 8. 41-Derek Goodson, 00:17.576[6]; 9. (DQ) 6-Blake Broome, 00:15.613[9]; 10. (DQ) C7-Gary Cain, 00:16.041[3]

15 entries

Asphalt Late Models


A Feature (100 Laps): 1. 20-JOHNATHAN ALLEN[5]; 2. 117-Zane May[3]; 3. 6-Jack Gresham[14]; 4. 97-Dalton Clark[10]; 5. 4-Dale Dunn[9]; 6. T21-Travis Banther[6]; 7. 01-Kane Stonebrooke[8]; 8. 00-David Stonebrooke[12]; 9. 83X-BIlly Smith Jr[1]; 10. 95-Jody Trivett[2]; 11. 21-Logan Bishop[15]; 12. G7-Jason Cook[13]; 13. 20L-Josh Lemley[4]; 14. 77-Ty Bowman[11]; 15. 21B-Tucker Banther[7]

41 entries

World of Outlaws Late Models


Case Construction Feature (50 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[6]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 8. 81E-Tanner English[11]; 9. B1-Brent Larson[12]; 10. 1-Josh Richards[10]; 11. 93-Carson Ferguson[14]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton[15]; 13. 109-Eli Beets[13]; 14. 83-Jensen Ford[16]; 15. 16-Sam Seawright[18]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs[22]; 17. 11-Gordy Gundaker[23]; 18. 10-Joseph Joiner[17]; 19. 0-Scott Bloomquist[19]; 20. 23-Cory Hedgecock[8]; 21. 31-Tyler Millwood[20]; 22. 27M-Donald McIntosh[9]; 23. 88-Trent Ivey[24]; 24. 42-Cla Knight[21]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]; 3. 42-Cla Knight[1]; 4. 88-Trent Ivey[6]; 5. 116-Cameron Weaver[3]; 6. 91-Heath Hindman[7]; 7. 9-Jason Croft[9]; 8. 5-Josh Walker[5]; 9. 22-Will Roland[12]; 10. (DNS) 8-David Payne; 11. (DNS) 11H-Hayden Ownbey; 12. (DNS) J8-Jadon Frame

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Sam Seawright[2]; 2. 31-Tyler Millwood[1]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 4. 18X-Michael Page[5]; 5. 57-Ray Cook[4]; 6. 1*-Jesse Lowe[8]; 7. 27-Joe Denby[10]; 8. 46-Chris Jones[6]; 9. 1P-Andy Pickelsimer[11]; 10. F1-Payton Freeman[13]; 11. (DNS) 11-Gordy Gundaker; 12. (DNS) 17-Kurt English; 13. (DNS) 1V-Vic Hill

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 3. 27M-Donald McIntosh[2]; 4. 109-Eli Beets[5]; 5. 42-Cla Knight[4]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver[7]; 7. 5-Josh Walker[6]; 8. 91-Heath Hindman[8]; 9. 9-Jason Croft[9]; 10. J8-Jadon Frame[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 6. 0-Scott Bloomquist[8]; 7. 88-Trent Ivey[9]; 8. 8-David Payne[7]; 9. 11H-Hayden Ownbey[5]; 10. 22-Will Roland[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 3. 1-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 93-Carson Ferguson[3]; 5. 31-Tyler Millwood[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 7. 18X-Michael Page[8]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker[7]; 9. 17-Kurt English[10]; 10. 1P-Andy Pickelsimer[9]; 11. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 3. B1-Brent Larson[2]; 4. 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 5. 16-Sam Seawright[5]; 6. 57-Ray Cook[7]; 7. 46-Chris Jones[8]; 8. 1*-Jesse Lowe[6]; 9. 27-Joe Denby[10]; 10. 1V-Vic Hill[9]

Group A Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.850[15]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:13.932[4]; 3. 27M-Donald McIntosh, 00:14.097[19]; 4. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.105[3]; 5. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.110[2]; 6. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.115[1]; 7. 42-Cla Knight, 00:14.124[16]; 8. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.133[8]; 9. 109-Eli Beets, 00:14.166[10]; 10. 11H-Hayden Ownbey, 00:14.252[18]; 11. 5-Josh Walker, 00:14.256[9]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.285[7]; 13. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:14.310[20]; 14. 8-David Payne, 00:14.334[11]; 15. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:14.334[13]; 16. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.448[6]; 17. 9-Jason Croft, 00:14.528[5]; 18. 88-Trent Ivey, 00:14.573[17]; 19. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:14.797[12]; 20. 22-Will Roland, 00:21.014[14]

Group B Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.771[12]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.858[16]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.870[5]; 4. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.881[13]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:13.917[7]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.963[6]; 7. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.015[3]; 8. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:14.061[17]; 9. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:14.095[11]; 10. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:14.157[18]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.267[15]; 12. 1*-Jesse Lowe, 00:14.282[9]; 13. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.293[8]; 14. 57-Ray Cook, 00:14.303[1]; 15. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.309[19]; 16. 46-Chris Jones, 00:14.318[2]; 17. 1P-Andy Pickelsimer, 00:14.407[21]; 18. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:14.497[10]; 19. 17-Kurt English, 00:14.611[4]; 20. 27-Joe Denby, 00:14.612[14]; 21. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:18.964[20]

Hot Laps: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[15]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[8]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[36]; 4. 93-Carson Ferguson[27]; 5. 1-Josh Richards[23]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[32]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[25]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[26]; 9. B1-Brent Larson[33]; 10. 18X-Michael Page[39]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs[35]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton[7]; 13. 116-Cameron Weaver[20]; 14. 8-David Payne[11]; 15. 91-Heath Hindman[13]; 16. 0-Scott Bloomquist[6]; 17. 83-Jensen Ford[37]; 18. 27M-Donald McIntosh[19]; 19. 17M-Dale McDowell[4]; 20. 46-Chris Jones[22]; 21. 31-Tyler Millwood[31]; 22. 27-Joe Denby[34]; 23. 11H-Hayden Ownbey[18]; 24. 17-Kurt English[24]; 25. J8-Jadon Frame[12]; 26. 42-Cla Knight[16]; 27. 88-Trent Ivey[17]; 28. 111V-Max Blair[3]; 29. 1*-Jesse Lowe[29]; 30. 1P-Andy Pickelsimer[41]; 31. 109-Eli Beets[10]; 32. 57-Ray Cook[21]; 33. 1V-Vic Hill[30]; 34. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 35. 22-Will Roland[14]; 36. 5-Josh Walker[9]; 37. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 38. F1-Payton Freeman[40]; 39. 16-Sam Seawright[38]; 40. 9-Jason Croft[5]; 41. 11-Gordy Gundaker[28]

20 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 17B-Chip Brindle[1]; 2. J4-Colton Jackson[2]; 3. 17J-Ethan Hunter[3]; 4. 85-Jason Hiett[4]; 5. 629-Landon Gentry[5]; 6. H17-Steven Holcolmb[8]; 7. 113-Chris McKinney[9]; 8. 87-Andrew Littleton[10]; 9. 1-Mitchell Stanley[17]; 10. 00C-AJ Carlisi[11]; 11. 14-Haiden Cowan[12]; 12. 2-Terry Poore[6]; 13. T20-Taylor Wood[14]; 14. 52-Jason Davis[7]; 15. 14W-Chris Whitted[13]; 16. 55-Duke Lowe[19]; 17. 22-Wade Whittmore[16]; 18. 9T-Ty Pelfrey[20]; 19. 7C-Dillon Crim[15]; 20. (DNS) H0-John Ownbey

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 17B-Chip Brindle, 00:14.545[14]; 2. J4-Colton Jackson, 00:14.569[7]; 3. 17J-Ethan Hunter, 00:14.583[12]; 4. 85-Jason Hiett, 00:14.716[4]; 5. 629-Landon Gentry, 00:14.719[18]; 6. 2-Terry Poore, 00:14.764[5]; 7. 52-Jason Davis, 00:14.805[13]; 8. H17-Steven Holcolmb, 00:14.835[11]; 9. 113-Chris McKinney, 00:14.877[10]; 10. 87-Andrew Littleton, 00:14.885[3]; 11. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 00:14.928[15]; 12. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:14.946[19]; 13. 14W-Chris Whitted, 00:15.014[2]; 14. T20-Taylor Wood, 00:15.203[6]; 15. 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:15.228[16]; 16. 22-Wade Whittmore, 00:15.235[1]; 17. 1-Mitchell Stanley, 00:15.235[8]; 18. H0-John Ownbey, 00:15.260[20]; 19. 55-Duke Lowe, 00:15.395[9]; 20. 9T-Ty Pelfrey, 00:15.912[17]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass