Tyler Millwood

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
2/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

42 entries

DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 21A-Peter Britten[3]; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[1]; 3. 2L-Jack Lehner[4]; 4. 23C-Kyle Coffey[9]; 5. 99L-Larry Wight[8]; 6. 88-Mat Williamson[6]; 7. 44-Stewart Friesen[2]; 8. 8H-Max McLaughlin[20]; 9. 118-Jim Britt[12]; 10. 19-Tim Fuller[5]; 11. 12S-Darren Smith[13]; 12. 3H-Justin Haers[7]; 13. 14-CG Morey[15]; 14. 9S-Matt Sheppard[22]; 15. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo[11]; 16. 35M-Mike Mahaney[10]; 17. 16X-Dan Creeden[21]; 18. 83-Brian Swartzlander[23]; 19. 6S-Matthew Stangle[26]; 20. 8S-Rich Scagliotta[16]; 21. JS98-Rocky Warner[24]; 22. 25P-Michael Parent[27]; 23. 215P-Adam Pierson[17]; 24. 3J-Marc Johnson[18]; 25. 11T-Jeff Taylor[19]; 26. 111-Demetrios Drellos[14]; 27. 54-Steve Bernard[25]

LCS 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Max McLaughlin[11]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard[1]; 3. JS98-Rocky Warner[2]; 4. 25P-Michael Parent[3]; 5. 1G-Darwin Greene[6]; 6. 6S-Matthew Stangle[4]; 7. 51-Scott Huber[8]; 8. 66-Corbin Millar[10]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare[7]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman[9]; 11. (DNF) 28-Michael Trautschold[5]; 12. (DNS) 1-Andrew Smith; 13. (DNS) 1K-Rick Laubach

LCS 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16X-Dan Creeden[1]; 2. 83-Brian Swartzlander[3]; 3. 54-Steve Bernard[2]; 4. 30W-Joseph Watson[9]; 5. 71-Jimmy Zacharias[5]; 6. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[6]; 7. 48T-Dave Rauscher[4]; 8. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme[10]; 9. 17D-Marcus Dinkins[7]; 10. (DNF) 88D-Olden Dwyer[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Mat Williamson[4]; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[1]; 3. 23C-Kyle Coffey[5]; 4. 118-Jim Britt[8]; 5. 8S-Rich Scagliotta[2]; 6. 9S-Matt Sheppard[9]; 7. 25P-Michael Parent[6]; 8. 28-Michael Trautschold[7]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare[10]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman[11]; 11. (DNF) 8H-Max McLaughlin[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen[1]; 2. 21A-Peter Britten[2]; 3. 35M-Mike Mahaney[4]; 4. 12S-Darren Smith[3]; 5. 215P-Adam Pierson[6]; 6. JS98-Rocky Warner[7]; 7. 6S-Matthew Stangle[5]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene[8]; 9. 51-Scott Huber[10]; 10. 66-Corbin Millar[9]; 11. (DNS) 1-Andrew Smith

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2L-Jack Lehner[1]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[2]; 3. 1K-Rick Laubach[3]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos[4]; 5. 3J-Marc Johnson[5]; 6. 16X-Dan Creeden[8]; 7. 83-Brian Swartzlander[9]; 8. 71-Jimmy Zacharias[7]; 9. 17D-Marcus Dinkins[10]; 10. 30W-Joseph Watson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller[1]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers[2]; 3. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo[3]; 4. 14-CG Morey[4]; 5. 11T-Jeff Taylor[5]; 6. 54-Steve Bernard[6]; 7. 48T-Dave Rauscher[9]; 8. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[7]; 9. 88D-Olden Dwyer[8]; 10. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme[10]

TT Group 1 (2 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:17.741[4]; 2. 8S-Rich Scagliotta, 00:17.934[6]; 3. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.952[9]; 4. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:18.038[7]; 5. 23C-Kyle Coffey, 00:18.143[5]; 6. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.219[1]; 7. 28-Michael Trautschold, 00:18.474[8]; 8. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.489[10]; 9. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:18.568[11]; 10. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:18.825[2]; 11. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:19.443[3]

TT Group 2 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:17.913[9]; 2. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:17.965[4]; 3. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.000[7]; 4. 35M-Mike Mahaney, 00:18.061[1]; 5. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.296[3]; 6. 215P-Adam Pierson, 00:18.403[6]; 7. JS98-Rocky Warner, 00:18.411[5]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene, 00:18.456[2]; 9. 66-Corbin Millar, 00:18.823[11]; 10. 51-Scott Huber, 00:18.950[8]; 11. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:19.021[10]

TT Group 3 (2 Laps): 1. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:17.652[4]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:17.731[7]; 3. 1K-Rick Laubach, 00:18.300[9]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.317[10]; 5. 3J-Marc Johnson, 00:18.433[5]; 6. 30W-Joseph Watson, 00:18.486[8]; 7. 71-Jimmy Zacharias, 00:18.525[1]; 8. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:18.544[3]; 9. 83-Brian Swartzlander, 00:18.574[6]; 10. 17D-Marcus Dinkins, 00:18.946[2]

TT Group 4 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller, 00:18.009[6]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers, 00:18.259[10]; 3. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo, 00:18.350[2]; 4. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.353[7]; 5. 11T-Jeff Taylor, 00:18.469[4]; 6. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.546[1]; 7. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 00:18.552[8]; 8. 88D-Olden Dwyer, 00:18.727[9]; 9. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 00:18.982[5]; 10. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme, 00:19.688[3]

Hot Laps G1 (2 Laps): 1. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:17.651[7]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:17.818[11]; 3. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:17.828[4]; 4. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.846[9]; 5. 23C-Kyle Coffey, 00:17.881[5]; 6. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.105[1]; 7. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.153[10]; 8. 28-Michael Trautschold, 00:18.185[8]; 9. 8S-Rich Scagliotta, 00:18.190[6]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:19.083[3]; 11. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:19.275[2]

Hot Laps G2 (2 Laps): 1. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:17.739[4]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:17.879[9]; 3. 215P-Adam Pierson, 00:17.966[6]; 4. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.132[7]; 5. JS98-Rocky Warner, 00:18.178[5]; 6. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.181[3]; 7. 51-Scott Huber, 00:18.455[8]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene, 00:18.550[2]; 9. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:18.579[10]; 10. 66-Corbin Millar, 00:18.779[11]

Hot Laps G3 (2 Laps): 1. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:17.890[7]; 2. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:17.914[4]; 3. 83-Brian Swartzlander, 00:18.081[6]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.230[10]; 5. 30W-Joseph Watson, 00:18.273[8]; 6. 1K-Rick Laubach, 00:18.302[9]; 7. 3J-Marc Johnson, 00:18.384[5]; 8. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:18.655[3]; 9. 71-Jimmy Zacharias, 00:18.679[1]; 10. 17D-Marcus Dinkins, 00:19.067[2]

Hot Laps G4 (2 Laps): 1. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo, 00:18.213[2]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers, 00:18.281[10]; 3. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.395[7]; 4. 11T-Jeff Taylor, 00:18.444[4]; 5. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 00:18.697[8]; 6. 88D-Olden Dwyer, 00:18.777[9]; 7. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.804[1]; 8. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 00:18.890[5]; 9. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme, 00:18.893[3]; 10. 19-Tim Fuller, 00:18.893[6]

58 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[9]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[25]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 5. 29-Darrell Lanigan[4]; 6. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[13]; 8. 1R-Josh Richards[27]; 9. 81E-Tanner English[18]; 10. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 12. 44B-Colten Burdette[15]; 13. 111V-Max Blair[20]; 14. 16-Tyler Bruening[21]; 15. B1-Brent Larson[12]; 16. 6S-Blake Spencer[22]; 17. 11-Gordy Gundaker[14]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs[28]; 19. 14M-Morgan Bagley[29]; 20. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 21. 17M-Dale McDowell[5]; 22. 10-Garrett Smith[10]; 23. 45-Kyle Hammer[30]; 24. 89-Ashton Winger[16]; 25. 3S-Brian Shirley[17]; 26. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 27. 25-Shane Clanton[24]; 28. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 29. 97-Cade Dillard[19]; 30. 19R-Ryan Gustin[26]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 6S-Blake Spencer[2]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 4. 97C-Cody Overton[4]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 6-Nick Hoffman[11]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[6]; 8. 11H-Spencer Hughes[8]; 9. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[14]; 11. 130-Chase Osterhoff[12]; 12. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 13. 14R-Reid Millard[13]; 14. 2-Dan Stone[10]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 4. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[6]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[8]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 9. 38-Garrett Mosley[9]; 10. 14-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 11. 1-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 12. (DNS) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr; 13. (DNS) 25B-Mike Benedum

Last Chance Showdown 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 3. 1R-Josh Richards[2]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 31-Tyler Millwood[6]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[5]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills[12]; 9. (DNS) 94-Jason Miller; 10. (DNS) 22AD-Jacob Ulrich; 11. (DNS) 58-Mark Whitener; 12. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews; 13. (DNS) 46-Earl Pearson Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 4. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 6. 36-Logan Martin[4]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 8. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 9. 6-Nick Hoffman[7]; 10. 14R-Reid Millard[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 44B-Colten Burdette[3]; 4. 6S-Blake Spencer[6]; 5. 97C-Cody Overton[5]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 7. 11H-Spencer Hughes[7]; 8. 2-Dan Stone[10]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff[9]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[6]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[8]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[9]; 8. 38-Garrett Mosley[5]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 5. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[7]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 8. 14-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 10. (DNS) 25B-Mike Benedum

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[9]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 8. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[10]; 9. 33-Jeff Mathews[7]; 10. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Darrell Lanigan[1]; 2. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 4. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[3]; 7. 94-Jason Miller[6]; 8. 58-Mark Whitener[8]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills[9]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.911[21]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.202[12]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.205[22]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.323[10]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.336[25]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.344[24]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:16.360[28]; 8. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.377[16]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.395[7]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:16.428[8]; 11. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.471[17]; 12. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.487[1]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.615[26]; 14. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:16.619[23]; 15. 38-Garrett Mosley, 00:16.623[20]; 16. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.635[6]; 17. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:16.666[13]; 18. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.666[19]; 19. 6-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.681[29]; 20. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.689[4]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.698[18]; 22. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.877[14]; 23. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.926[15]; 24. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.980[9]; 25. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:17.103[2]; 26. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:17.483[5]; 27. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:17.568[27]; 28. 14R-Reid Millard, 00:17.633[11]; 29. 2-Dan Stone, 00:17.845[3]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.170[18]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.190[8]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.240[22]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.265[9]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.269[23]; 6. 81E-Tanner English, 00:16.309[10]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.426[26]; 8. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:16.440[21]; 9. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:16.466[24]; 10. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.475[27]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.494[12]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.505[20]; 13. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:16.553[1]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.557[13]; 15. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.576[16]; 16. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.602[17]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.615[3]; 18. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.665[7]; 19. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:16.702[19]; 20. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:16.706[15]; 21. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:16.725[5]; 22. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.747[4]; 23. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.766[25]; 24. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:16.788[11]; 25. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:16.789[29]; 26. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:16.856[14]; 27. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:17.330[6]; 28. 14-Kaeden Cornell, 00:18.090[28]; 29. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich, 00:18.717[2]

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Rocket xR1
Tarpon Solutions
Hoosier Tire South
Machine Construction Company
Durham Racing Engines
Millwood Plumbing
Competition Racing Equipment
On Time Hauling
Glenncast
Integra Racing Shocks - Tyler Millwood
Fram Filtration
Autolite
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
MyRacePass