Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
- Events23
- Wins1
- Top 55
- Top 109
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
4/28/2018 - Modoc Raceway
Modoc, SC
$5022 to win 8th Annual Jack Starrette Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Tyler Millwood
Kingston, GA
Dirt Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Feature 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Group B | 16.929 | 1 | 2 |
Dirt Late Models
Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 87 | Ross Bailes Clover, SC | Clover, SC | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 2X | John Henderson Aiken, SC | Aiken, SC | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 42 | Cla Knight North Augusta, SC | North Augusta, SC | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 2C | Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC | Concord, NC | 2 | |
6 | 12 | 1D | Brent Dixon Elberton, GA | Elberton, GA | 6 | |
7 | 14 | 3V | Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA | Stephens City, VA | 7 | |
8 | 9 | 57 | Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC | Enoree, SC | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 22* | G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC | Cornelius, NC | -5 | |
10 | 23 | 24D | Michael Brown Shelbyville, TN | Shelbyville, TN | 13 | |
11 | 10 | 2 | Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | -1 | |
12 | 13 | 42S | Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC | McAdenville, NC | 1 | |
13 | 20 | 4 | Kale Green Pelion, SC | Pelion, SC | 7 | |
14 | 15 | 00 | Jeff Smith Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | 1 | |
15 | 21 | 03 | David Yandle Monroe, NC | Monroe, NC | 6 | |
16 | 19 | 57Y | Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC | Denver, NC | 3 | |
17 | 16 | 77 | Brian Connor Augusta, GA | Augusta, GA | -1 | |
18 | 11 | 421 | Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC | Spartanburg, SC | -7 | |
19 | 6 | 93 | Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC | Burlington, NC | -13 | |
20 | 17 | 23 | Ryan Gifford Welcome, NC | Welcome, NC | -3 | |
21 | 18 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | -3 | |
22 | 24 | 357 | David Todd Hodges, SC | Hodges, SC | 2 | |
23 | 3 | 18 | Brett Hamm Newberry, SC | Newberry, SC | -20 | |
24 | 22 | 22 | Dale Arnold Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -2 |
B-Main 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 421 | Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC | Spartanburg, SC | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 42S | Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC | McAdenville, NC | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 00 | Jeff Smith Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Ryan Gifford Welcome, NC | Welcome, NC | - | |
5 | 6 | 57Y | Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC | Denver, NC | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 03 | David Yandle Monroe, NC | Monroe, NC | 1 | |
DNS | 1 | 24D | Michael Brown Shelbyville, TN | Shelbyville, TN | - | |
Top 7 transfer |
B-Main 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1D | Brent Dixon Elberton, GA | Elberton, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 3V | Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA | Stephens City, VA | - | |
3 | 3 | 77 | Brian Connor Augusta, GA | Augusta, GA | - | |
4 | 5 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Kale Green Pelion, SC | Pelion, SC | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 22 | Dale Arnold Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | - | |
DNS | 7 | 357 | David Todd Hodges, SC | Hodges, SC | - | |
Top 7 transfer |
Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 42 | Cla Knight North Augusta, SC | North Augusta, SC | 16.810 | |
2 | 5 | 18 | Brett Hamm Newberry, SC | Newberry, SC | 16.885 | |
3 | 12 | 2X | John Henderson Aiken, SC | Aiken, SC | 17.047 | |
4 | 4 | 2C | Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC | Concord, NC | 17.050 | |
5 | 8 | 57 | Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC | Enoree, SC | 17.098 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 10 | 24D | Michael Brown Shelbyville, TN | Shelbyville, TN | 17.215 | |
7 | 2 | 421 | Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC | Spartanburg, SC | 17.222 | |
8 | 3 | 42S | Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC | McAdenville, NC | 17.259 | |
9 | 11 | 23 | Ryan Gifford Welcome, NC | Welcome, NC | 17.396 | |
10 | 9 | 00 | Jeff Smith Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | 17.452 | |
11 | 6 | 03 | David Yandle Monroe, NC | Monroe, NC | 17.613 | |
12 | 7 | 57Y | Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC | Denver, NC | 18.038 |
Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 16.929 | |
2 | 4 | 22* | G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC | Cornelius, NC | 16.991 | |
3 | 7 | 93 | Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC | Burlington, NC | 16.997 | |
4 | 11 | 87 | Ross Bailes Clover, SC | Clover, SC | 17.101 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 17.128 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 1D | Brent Dixon Elberton, GA | Elberton, GA | 17.214 | |
7 | 6 | 77 | Brian Connor Augusta, GA | Augusta, GA | 17.320 | |
8 | 12 | 3V | Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA | Stephens City, VA | 17.320 | |
9 | 9 | 4 | Kale Green Pelion, SC | Pelion, SC | 17.634 | |
10 | 2 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | 17.892 | |
11 | 10 | 22 | Dale Arnold Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 18.066 | |
12 | 1 | 357 | David Todd Hodges, SC | Hodges, SC | 18.778 |
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
- Events23
- Wins1
- Top 55
- Top 109